Haryana Vidhan Sabha Election 2024

2024 Haryana Vidhan Sabha. Results are recorded for all 90 assembly constituencies. Verified turnout is 67.99%.

Haryana90 Assembly Seats
90Assembly Constituencies
20,463,841Total Registered Voters
67.99%Voter Turnout
13,891,280Total Votes Polled

Party Wise Results (Seats)

90Total Seats
BJP48
INC37
IND3
INLD2

Party Wise Results (Detailed)

#PartySeatsVote ShareTotal VotesChange (2019)
1 BJP 4839.94%5,548,800+8
2 INC 3739.09%5,430,602+6
3 IND 310.43%1,448,835-4
4 INLD 24.14%575,192+1
5 BSP 01.82%252,6710
6 AAP 01.79%248,4550
7 JNJP 00.90%125,022-10
8 HaLP 00.52%72,492-1
9 HRJNSVKP 00.28%39,333—
10 CPI(M) 00.25%34,373—

Party Wise Vote Share

1.39 CrTotal Votes
BJP39.94%
INC39.09%
IND10.43%
INLD4.14%
BSP1.82%
AAP1.79%
JNJP0.90%
Others1.48%

Votes Polled by Party

BJP5,548,800
INC5,430,602
IND1,448,835
INLD575,192
BSP252,671
AAP248,455
JNJP125,022
Others208,403

Voter Participation by Gender

20,463,841
Total Registered Voters
67.99%
Voter Turnout
67.99%Turnout
Male53.75%
Female46.25%
Others0.00%

Constituency Results (90)

#ConstituencyDistrictWinnerPartyMarginVotesStatus
1KalkaPanchkulaShakti Rani SharmaBJP10,88360,612Won
2PanchkulaPanchkulaChander MohanINC1,99767,397Won
3NaraingarhAmbalaShalley ChaudharyINC15,09462,180Won
4Ambala Cantt.AmbalaAnil VijBJP7,27759,858Won
5Ambala CityAmbalaNirmal Singh MohraINC11,13184,475Won
6MulanaAmbalaPoojaINC12,86579,089Won
7SadhauraYamunanagarRenu BalaINC1,69957,534Won
8JagadhriYamunanagarAkram KhanINC6,86867,403Won
9YamunanagarYamunanagarGhanshyam DassBJP22,43773,185Won
10RadaurYamunanagarShyam Singh RanaBJP13,13273,348Won

No constituencies match your search.

Haryana Assembly Map

Quick Stats

90Total Seats
48BJP Seats
37INC Seats
5Other Seats
20,463,841Total Registered Voters
67.99%Voter Turnout

Key Insights

BJP won 48 seats

Largest party in Haryana, 48 of 90 seats.

39.94% vote share

BJP recorded the highest vote share.

67.99% turnout

13,891,280 votes were polled by candidates in Haryana.

INC won 37 seats

Second-largest party, with 39.09% of the vote.

Seat distribution: BJP won 48, INC won 37, IND won 3.

BJP gained 8 seats compared with 2019.

Frequently Asked Questions

Results are recorded for all 90 assembly constituencies.

Seat distribution: BJP won 48, INC won 37, IND won 3.
Top