Haryana Vidhan Sabha election

Yamunanagar District 2024 Vidhan Sabha Results

Haryana · district summary

2024 Yamunanagar District, Haryana Vidhan Sabha. Results are recorded for all 4 assembly constituencies. Verified turnout is 74.33%.

YamunanagarHaryana · 4 assembly seats
671,586Candidate votes · 74.33% official turnout
363,595Male Voters (54.07%)
308,869Female Voters (45.93%)
—Polling Date

Official votes polled are 675,392 from 908,697 registered electors . Candidate and NOTA rows total 674,213, including 2,627 NOTA votes . The difference of 1,179 is not stored as rejected votes.

Party Wise Results (Seats)

4Total Seats
BJP2
INC2

Party Wise Results (Detailed)

#PartySeatsVote ShareTotal VotesChange (2019)
1BJP238.99%262,903 0
2INC234.99%235,901 0
3BSP010.55%71,114 0
4AAP07.36%49,651 0
5INLD05.35%36,067 0
6Others02.37%15,950 —

Party Wise Vote Share

6.74LTotal Votes
BJP38.99%
INC34.99%
BSP10.55%
AAP7.36%
INLD5.35%
ASPKR1.50%
IND0.41%
Others0.46%

Votes Polled by Party

BJP262,903
INC235,901
BSP71,114
AAP49,651
INLD36,067
ASPKR10,110
IND2,772
Others3,068

Voter Participation by Gender

6.72LVoters
Male 54.07%
363,595
Female 45.93%
308,869

Assembly Constituencies in Yamunanagar (4)

#ConstituencyWinnerPartyTotal VotesVote ShareMarginStatus
1Sadhaura AC 7SCRenu BalaINC57,53433.04%1,699Won
2Jagadhri AC 8Akram KhanINC67,40336.83%6,868Won
3Yamunanagar AC 9Ghanshyam DassBJP73,18544.62%22,437Won
4Radaur AC 10Shyam Singh RanaBJP73,34847.93%13,132Won

No constituencies match your search.

Key Insights

4Total Seats
2BJP Won
2INC Won
38.99%BJP Vote Share
74.33%Voter Turnout
22,437Highest Margin
1,699Lowest Margin

Past Results – Yamunanagar District

Explore more about Yamunanagar

Seat distribution: BJP won 2, INC won 2.

BJP was unchanged at the same seat count as in 2019.

Frequently Asked Questions

Results are recorded for all 4 assembly constituencies.

Seat distribution: BJP won 2, INC won 2.
Top