Odisha Vidhan Sabha election

Nuapada District 2024 Vidhan Sabha Results

Odisha · district summary

2024 Nuapada District, Odisha Vidhan Sabha. Results are recorded for all 2 assembly constituencies. Verified turnout is 77.31%.

NuapadaOdisha · 2 assembly seats
377,852Candidate votes · 77.31% official turnout
185,737Male Voters (48.90%)
194,120Female Voters (51.10%)
—Polling Date

Official votes polled are 383,987 from 496,678 registered electors . Candidate and NOTA rows total 382,579, including 4,727 NOTA votes . The difference of 1,408 is not stored as rejected votes.

Party Wise Results (Seats)

2Total Seats
BJD2

Party Wise Results (Detailed)

#PartySeatsVote ShareTotal VotesChange (2019)
1BJD240.53%155,068+1
2BJP033.57%128,442 0
3IND015.65%59,886 0
4INC07.54%28,831-1
5SP00.64%2,437 —
6Others00.83%3,188 —

Party Wise Vote Share

3.83LTotal Votes
BJD40.53%
BJP33.57%
IND15.65%
INC7.54%
SP0.64%
ODSHJP0.46%
BSP0.37%

Votes Polled by Party

BJD155,068
BJP128,442
IND59,886
INC28,831
SP2,437
ODSHJP1,759
BSP1,429

Voter Participation by Gender

3.8LVoters
Male 48.90%
185,737
Female 51.10%
194,120

Assembly Constituencies in Nuapada (2)

#ConstituencyWinnerPartyTotal VotesVote ShareMarginStatus
1Nuapada AC 71Rajendra DholakiaBJD61,82233.65%10,881Won
2Khariar AC 72Adhiraj Mohan PanigrahiBJD93,24646.89%9,618Won

No constituencies match your search.

Key Insights

2Total Seats
2BJD Won
40.53%BJD Vote Share
77.31%Voter Turnout
10,881Highest Margin
9,618Lowest Margin

Past Results – Nuapada District

Explore more about Nuapada

Seat distribution: BJD won 2.

BJD gained 1 seats compared with 2019.

Frequently Asked Questions

Results are recorded for all 2 assembly constituencies.

Seat distribution: BJD won 2.
Top