Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha Election 2024

2024 Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha. Results are recorded for all 288 assembly constituencies. Verified turnout is 66.57%.

Maharashtra288 Assembly Seats
288Assembly Constituencies
97,141,289Total Registered Voters
66.57%Voter Turnout
64,590,734Total Votes Polled

Party Wise Results (Seats)

288Total Seats
BJP132
SHS57
NCP41
SHSUBT20
INC16
NCPSP10
IND2
JSS2
SP2
Others6

Party Wise Results (Detailed)

#PartySeatsVote ShareTotal VotesChange (2019)
1 BJP 13226.77%17,293,650+27
2 SHS 5712.38%7,996,930+1
3 NCP 419.01%5,816,566-13
4 SHSUBT 209.96%6,433,013—
5 INC 1612.42%8,020,921-28
6 NCPSP 1011.28%7,287,797—
7 IND 27.16%4,621,931-11
8 JSS 20.62%397,959+1
9 SP 20.38%247,3500
10 AIMIM 10.85%550,902-1

Party Wise Vote Share

6.46 CrTotal Votes
BJP26.77%
INC12.42%
SHS12.38%
NCPSP11.28%
SHSUBT9.96%
NCP9.01%
IND7.16%
Others10.14%

Votes Polled by Party

BJP17,293,650
INC8,020,921
SHS7,996,930
NCPSP7,287,797
SHSUBT6,433,013
NCP5,816,566
IND4,621,931
Others6,658,040

Voter Participation by Gender

97,141,289
Total Registered Voters
66.57%
Voter Turnout
66.57%Turnout
Male52.17%
Female47.82%
Others0.00%

Constituency Results (288)

#ConstituencyDistrictWinnerPartyMarginVotesStatus
1Akkalkuwa (ST)NandurbarAmshya Fulji PadviSHS2,90472,629Won
2Shahada (ST)NandurbarRajesh Udesing PadviBJP53,204146,839Won
3Nandurbar (ST)NandurbarDr. Vijaykumar Krushanrao GavitBJP76,247155,190Won
4Nawapur (ST)NandurbarShirishkumar Surupsing NaikINC1,12187,166Won
5Sakri (ST)DhuleManjula Tulshiram GavitSHS5,584104,649Won
6Dhule RuralDhuleRaghavendra (ramdada) Manohar PatilBJP66,320170,398Won
7Dhule CityDhuleAgrawal Anupbhaiyya OmprakashBJP45,750116,538Won
8SindhkhedaDhuleJaykumar Jitendrasinh RawalBJP95,884151,492Won
9Shirpur (ST)DhuleKashiram Vechan PawaraBJP145,944178,073Won
10Chopda (ST)JalgaonChandrakant Baliram SonawaneSHS32,313122,826Won

No constituencies match your search.

Maharashtra Assembly Map

Quick Stats

288Total Seats
132BJP Seats
57SHS Seats
99Other Seats
97,141,289Total Registered Voters
66.57%Voter Turnout

Key Insights

BJP won 132 seats

Largest party in Maharashtra, 132 of 288 seats.

26.77% vote share

BJP recorded the highest vote share.

66.57% turnout

64,590,734 votes were polled by candidates in Maharashtra.

SHS won 57 seats

Second-largest party, with 12.38% of the vote.

Seat distribution: BJP won 132, SHS won 57, NCP won 41.

BJP gained 27 seats compared with 2019.

Frequently Asked Questions

Results are recorded for all 288 assembly constituencies.

Seat distribution: BJP won 132, SHS won 57, NCP won 41.
Top