Himachal Pradesh Vidhan Sabha election

Sirmour District 2022 Vidhan Sabha Results

Himachal Pradesh · district summary

2022 Sirmour District, Himachal Pradesh Vidhan Sabha. Results are recorded for all 5 assembly constituencies. Verified turnout is 81.14%.

SirmourHimachal Pradesh · 5 assembly seats
320,517Candidate votes · 81.14% official turnout
165,991Male Voters (52.45%)
150,460Female Voters (47.55%)
—Polling Date

Official votes polled are 323,934 from 399,247 registered electors . Candidate and NOTA rows total 322,958, including 2,441 NOTA votes . The difference of 976 is not stored as rejected votes.

Party Wise Results (Seats)

5Total Seats
INC3
BJP2

Party Wise Results (Detailed)

#PartySeatsVote ShareTotal VotesChange (2017)
1INC342.05%135,796+1
2BJP245.01%145,368-1
3IND06.13%19,805 0
4LoRP03.51%11,323 —
5AAP02.24%7,219 —
6Others00.31%1,006 —

Party Wise Vote Share

3.23LTotal Votes
BJP45.01%
INC42.05%
IND6.13%
LoRP3.51%
AAP2.24%
CPI(M)0.17%
BSP0.14%

Votes Polled by Party

BJP145,368
INC135,796
IND19,805
LoRP11,323
AAP7,219
CPI(M)543
BSP463

Voter Participation by Gender

3.16LVoters
Male 52.45%
165,991
Female 47.55%
150,460

Assembly Constituencies in Sirmour (5)

#ConstituencyWinnerPartyTotal VotesVote ShareMarginStatus
1Pachhad AC 55SCReenaBJP21,21534.52%3,857Won
2Nahan AC 56Ajay SolankiINC35,29150.08%1,639Won
3Sri Renukaji AC 57SCVinay KumarINC28,64247.99%860Won
4Paonta Sahib AC 58Sukh Ram ChaudharyBJP31,00846.93%8,596Won
5Shillai AC 59Harshwardhan ChauhanINC32,09349.17%382Won

No constituencies match your search.

Key Insights

5Total Seats
3INC Won
2BJP Won
45.01%BJP Vote Share
81.14%Voter Turnout
8,596Highest Margin
382Lowest Margin

Past Results – Sirmour District

Explore more about Sirmour

Seat distribution: INC won 3, BJP won 2.

INC gained 1 seats compared with 2017.

Frequently Asked Questions

Results are recorded for all 5 assembly constituencies.

Seat distribution: INC won 3, BJP won 2.
Top