Sikkim Lok Sabha Election 2019

2019 Sikkim Lok Sabha. Results are recorded for all 1 parliamentary constituencies. Verified turnout is 81.41%.

1
Total Seats in Sikkim
351,746
Total Votes Polled (Candidates)
81.41%
Voter Turnout (Approx)
434,128 registered voters
11 Apr 2019
Polling Date · Sikkim

Party Wise Results (Seats)

1Total Seats

Party Wise Results (Detailed)

#PartySeats wonContestedVote shareTotal votes
1Sikkim Krantikari Morcha (SKM)1147.46%166,922
2Sikkim Democratic Front (SDF)0143.92%154,489
3Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)014.71%16,572
4Indian National Congress (INC)011.13%3,990
5Independent (IND)010.74%2,600
6Hamro Sikkim Party010.57%1,998
7Sikkim Republican Party (SRPP)010.43%1,503
8Others030.39%1,393

Party Wise Vote Share

351,746Total Votes

Votes polled by party

SKM166,922
SDF154,489
BJP16,572
INC3,990
IND2,600
Hamro Sikkim Party1,998
SRPP1,503
Others1,393

Voter Participation by Gender

339,880Voters

Constituency Map

Select a seat to open its 2019 result.

View full results

Constituencies in Sikkim

No constituencies match your search.

Showing 1–1 of 1 constituencies

Key Insights

SKM won 1 seats

Largest party in Sikkim, 1 of 1 seats.

47.46% vote share

SKM recorded the highest vote share.

81.41% turnout

351,746 votes were polled by candidates in Sikkim.

Seat distribution: SKM won 1.

SKM gained 1 seats compared with 2014.

Frequently Asked Questions

Results are recorded for all 1 parliamentary constituencies.

Seat distribution: SKM won 1.
Top