Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu Lok Sabha Election 2024

2024 Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu Lok Sabha. Results are recorded for all 2 parliamentary constituencies. Verified turnout is 71.44%.

2
Total Seats in Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
297,998
Total Votes Polled (Candidates)
71.44%
Voter Turnout (Approx)
417,236 registered voters
19 Apr 2024
Polling Date · Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu

Party Wise Results (Seats)

2Total Seats

Party Wise Results (Detailed)

#PartySeats wonContestedVote shareTotal votes
1Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)1252.81%157,372
2Independent (IND)1215.39%45,855
3Indian National Congress (INC)0225.08%74,748
4Bharat Adivasi Party (BHRTADVSIP)013.42%10,197
5Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP)011.06%3,152
6Navsarjan Bharat Party010.18%545

Party Wise Vote Share

297,998Total Votes

Votes polled by party

BJP157,372
INC74,748
IND45,855
BHRTADVSIP10,197
BSP3,152
Navsarjan Bharat Party545

Voter Participation by Gender

297,536Voters

Constituency Map

Select a seat to open its 2024 result.

View full results

Constituencies in Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu

No constituencies match your search.

Showing 1–2 of 2 constituencies

Key Insights

BJP won 1 seats

Largest party in Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, 1 of 2 seats.

52.81% vote share

BJP recorded the highest vote share.

71.44% turnout

297,998 votes were polled by candidates in Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu.

IND won 1 seat

Second-largest party, with 15.39% of the vote.

Seat distribution: BJP won 1, IND won 1.

BJP was unchanged at the same seat count as in 2019.

Frequently Asked Questions

Results are recorded for all 2 parliamentary constituencies.

Seat distribution: BJP won 1, IND won 1.
Top